Oxfordshire Hockey Umpires Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Oxfordshire Hockey Umpires Association
Oxfordshire Hockey Umpires Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Indoor matches are shown in purple. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
Where the venue is shown in blue, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.
Saturday 5th December 2020
Men - MBBO Regional One
13:00
Reading 3 v Old Merchant Taylors
Reading 3 v Old Merchant Taylors

@ Reading HC
Berkshire HUAMartyn Shuttler, Richard Young (umpires)
10:30
South Berkshire v Newbury and Thatcham
South Berkshire v Newbury and Thatcham

@ Wellington College
Berkshire HUASimon Milford, Daryl Sudworth (umpires)
Women - South Premier Division Three A (CANCELLED)
Sonning v Milton Keynes
Sonning v Milton Keynes
Berkshire HUAAvtar Hunter-SinghAlan Wade
Women - Trysports Premier One
11:30
Phoenix and Ranelagh v Oxford Hawks 3
Phoenix and Ranelagh v Oxford Hawks 3

@ The Abbey School
Berkshire HUASimon Babes, Stuart Wright (umpires)
11:30
Wallingford v Marlow 2
Wallingford v Marlow 2

@ Wallingford Sports Park
Oxfordshire HUADavid Hughes, James Thompson (umpires) Ray Hipkin (umpire coach)
Women - Trysports Premier One (CANCELLED)
South Berkshire v Oxford 2
South Berkshire v Oxford 2
Berkshire HUAElizabeth PenstonLee Waller
Women - Trysports Premier Two
11:30
Oxford 3 v Wycombe 2
Oxford 3 v Wycombe 2

@ Oxford Brookes University
Oxfordshire HUAPaul Berry, Mike Vince, Howard Tucker (umpires)
14:30
Reading 4 v Maidenhead 2
Reading 4 v Maidenhead 2

@ Reading HC (Water)
Berkshire HUAGraeme Dow, Tom Webb (umpires) James Bartrip (umpire coach)
11:30
Thame v Oxford Hawks 4
Thame v Oxford Hawks 4

@ Thame Leisure Centre
Oxfordshire HUAVincent Brown, Stephen Coleman (umpires)
09:45
Wallingford 2 v Sonning 2
Wallingford 2 v Sonning 2

@ Wallingford Sports Park
Oxfordshire HUARichard Bennett, Joseph Ottaway, David Hughes (umpires)
12:00
Windsor v Marlow 3
Windsor v Marlow 3

@ Windsor Boys School
Berkshire HUAMark Sayers, Lee Waller, Ian Martin (umpires)
Women - Trysports Premier Two (CANCELLED)
Henley 2 v Milton Keynes 2
Henley 2 v Milton Keynes 2
Oxfordshire HUAPaul HogbenJerry Unsworth
Women - Friendly Matches
10:15
Henley v Sonning
Henley v Sonning

@ Henley HC
Oxfordshire HUAJim Chadbourne, Les Cooke (umpires)
Saturday 12th December 2020
Women - Trysports Premier One
11:45
Marlow 2 v Aylesbury
Marlow 2 v Aylesbury

@ Marlow Sports Club
Berkshire HUAAvtar Hunter-Singh, Alan Wade (umpires)
14:00
Newbury and Thatcham v Wallingford
Newbury and Thatcham v Wallingford

@ Henwick Worthy
Berkshire HUARachel Mann, Lee Waller (umpires)
16:00
Reading 3 v South Berkshire
Reading 3 v South Berkshire

@ Reading HC
Berkshire HUAPat Cross, Tom Webb (umpires)
Women - Trysports Premier Two
13:15
Maidenhead 2 v Henley 2
Maidenhead 2 v Henley 2

@ Altwood School
Berkshire HUASimon Babes, Stuart Wright (umpires)
13:15
Marlow 3 v Reading 4
Marlow 3 v Reading 4

@ Marlow Sports Club
Berkshire HUAGraeme Dow, David Lumsden (umpires)
10:30
Wycombe 2 v Sonning 2
Wycombe 2 v Sonning 2

@ Royal Grammar School
Berkshire HUAHugh Rogers, Mark Sayers (umpires)
Sunday 20th December 2020
Men - MBBO Regional One
14:30
Sonning v Ashford
Sonning v Ashford

@ Berkshire County Sports Club
Berkshire HUAPhil Hills, Martyn Shuttler (umpires)