Oxfordshire Hockey Umpires Association
Public Area
Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments
Oxfordshire Hockey Umpires Association
Oxfordshire Hockey Umpires Association
Public Area
Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Indoor matches are shown in blue. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
Saturday 19th June 2021
Men - EH Championship - QF
18:30
Reading U16 v Southgate U16
Reading U16 v Southgate U16

@ Reading HC (Water)
BHUAChristopher O'Hagan, Huw Richards, Kevin O'Linn (umpires)
Sunday 20th June 2021
Men - EH Championship
14:00
Newbury and Thatcham v University of Bristol
Newbury and Thatcham v University of Bristol

@ Trinity School
Umpires not provided by Berkshire HUA
James R Haworth, Umpires not provided by Berkshire HUA
Phil Hills (umpires)
13:00
Reading Over 50 v Sevenoaks Over 50
Reading Over 50 v Sevenoaks Over 50

@ Reading HC
BHUAMark Cumming, Kevin O'Linn (umpires)
11:15
Reading Over 60 v Indian Gymkhana Over 60
Reading Over 60 v Indian Gymkhana Over 60

@ Reading HC
BHUAKevin O'Linn (umpire)
Men - Junior Academy Centre - U15
13:30
Berkshire v Surrey
Berkshire v Surrey

@ Slough HC
BHUASimon Milford, Huw Richards (umpires)
16:30
Berkshire v Surrey
Berkshire v Surrey

@ Slough HC
BHUASimon Milford, Tom Webb (umpires) Huw Richards (umpire coach)
15:00
Surrey v Surrey
Surrey v Surrey

@ Slough HC
BHUAHuw Richards, Tom Webb (umpires) Simon Milford (umpire coach)
Women - EH Championship (CANCELLED)
Amersham and Chalfont O35 v Letchworth O35
Amersham and Chalfont O35 v Letchworth O35
David BoyleDavid Hughes
Women - Friendly Matches - U14
14:00
Oxford Hawks v Berkshire U14
Oxford Hawks v Berkshire U14

@ Banbury Road North
OHUAOdette Dawkins (umpire)
Monday 21st June 2021
Women - Oxfordshire Summer A
18:30
Headington School (SL) v Witney A (SL)
Headington School (SL) v Witney A (SL)

@ Banbury Road North (Near)
OHUAYasmin Elgen, Mike Vince, Howard Tucker (umpires) Andy Stalker (umpire coach)
18:30
Oxford Hawks B (SL) v St. Edward's School (SL)
Oxford Hawks B (SL) v St. Edward's School (SL)

@ Banbury Road North (Top)
OHUADavid Hughes, Michel Titera (umpires) Ray Hipkin (umpire coach)
Women - Oxfordshire Summer B
20:00
Oxford Hawks E (SL) v Oxford A (SL)
Oxford Hawks E (SL) v Oxford A (SL)

@ Banbury Road North (Near)
OHUAChaselea Gatt, Paul Hogben (umpires) Mark Cumming (umpire coach)
20:00
Witney B (SL) v Thame A (SL)
Witney B (SL) v Thame A (SL)

@ Banbury Road North (Top)
OHUAJohn Burdett, Amy Willis (umpires) David Boyle (umpire coach)
Tuesday 22nd June 2021
Women - Oxfordshire Summer A
18:30
Oxford C (SL) v Wallingford A (SL)
Oxford C (SL) v Wallingford A (SL)

@ Banbury Road North (Near)
OHUACatherine Forteath, Howard Tucker, David Hughes (umpires) Mark Cumming (umpire coach)
20:00
Oxford University v Banbury B (SL)
Oxford University v Banbury B (SL)

@ Banbury Road North (Top)
OHUAHarriet Burdett, Joseph Ottaway (umpires) Hatty Wood (umpire coach)
Women - Oxfordshire Summer B
20:00
Oxford Hawks D (SL) v Banbury A (SL)
Oxford Hawks D (SL) v Banbury A (SL)

@ Banbury Road North (Near)
OHUAColin Burrell, David Hughes, Mike Vince (umpires) Mark Cumming (umpire coach)
18:30
Oxford B (SL) v Tudor Hall (SL)
Oxford B (SL) v Tudor Hall (SL)

@ Banbury Road North (Top)
OHUADonovan Rothman, Richard Walsh (umpires)
Thursday 24th June 2021
Men - Thames Valley Summer League
20:15
Reading 2 v Newbury and Thatcham
Reading 2 v Newbury and Thatcham

@ Reading HC (Sand)
BHUAPhil Hills (umpire) Karen Daffey (umpire coach)
Friday 25th June 2021
Men - Junior Academy Centre - U13
19:30
Berkshire v Middlesex
Berkshire v Middlesex

@ Reading HC
BHUAPhil Hills, David Lumsden (umpires) Huw Richards (umpire coach)
Men - Junior Academy Centre - U14
19:30
Berkshire v Middlesex
Berkshire v Middlesex

@ Wellington College
BHUADavid Hughes, Simon Milford, Christopher O'Hagan (umpires)