Oxfordshire Hockey Umpires Association
Public Area
Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments
Oxfordshire Hockey Umpires Association
Oxfordshire Hockey Umpires Association
Public Area
Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Indoor matches are shown in purple. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
Saturday 5th December 2020
Men - MBBO Regional One
13:00
Reading 3 v Old Merchant Taylors
Reading 3 v Old Merchant Taylors

@ Reading HC
BHUAMartyn Shuttler, Richard Young (umpires)
10:30
South Berkshire v Newbury and Thatcham
South Berkshire v Newbury and Thatcham

@ Wellington College
BHUASimon Milford, Daryl Sudworth (umpires)
Men - MBBO Regional Two (CANCELLED)
Sonning 2 v Banbury 2
Sonning 2 v Banbury 2
Umpires not provided by Berkshire HUA
Men - MBBO Division One
14:30
Newbury and Thatcham 2 v South Berkshire 2
Newbury and Thatcham 2 v South Berkshire 2

@ Trinity School
Umpires not provided by Berkshire HUA
10:00
Phoenix and Ranelagh v Henley 2
Phoenix and Ranelagh v Henley 2

@ The Abbey School
Umpires not provided by Berkshire HUA
12:15
Reading 4 v Thame
Reading 4 v Thame

@ Reading HC
Umpires not provided by Berkshire HUA
Women - South Premier Division Three A (CANCELLED)
Slough 2 v Buckingham 2
Slough 2 v Buckingham 2
Sonning v Milton Keynes
Sonning v Milton Keynes
Avtar Hunter-SinghAlan Wade
Women - Trysports Premier One
11:30
Phoenix and Ranelagh v Oxford Hawks 3
Phoenix and Ranelagh v Oxford Hawks 3

@ The Abbey School
BHUASimon Babes, Stuart Wright (umpires)
11:30
Wallingford v Marlow 2
Wallingford v Marlow 2

@ Wallingford Sports Park
OHUADavid Hughes, James Thompson (umpires) Ray Hipkin (umpire coach)
Women - Trysports Premier One (CANCELLED)
Amersham and Chalfont 2 v Reading 3
Amersham and Chalfont 2 v Reading 3
Banbury v Newbury and Thatcham
Banbury v Newbury and Thatcham
South Berkshire v Oxford 2
South Berkshire v Oxford 2
Elizabeth PenstonLee Waller
Women - Trysports Premier Two
11:30
Oxford 3 v Wycombe 2
Oxford 3 v Wycombe 2

@ Oxford Brookes University
OHUAPaul Berry, Mike Vince, Howard Tucker (umpires)
14:30
Reading 4 v Maidenhead 2
Reading 4 v Maidenhead 2

@ Reading HC (Water)
BHUAGraeme Dow, Tom Webb (umpires) James Bartrip (umpire coach)
11:30
Thame v Oxford Hawks 4
Thame v Oxford Hawks 4

@ Thame Leisure Centre
OHUAVincent Brown, Stephen Coleman (umpires)
09:45
Wallingford 2 v Sonning 2
Wallingford 2 v Sonning 2

@ Wallingford Sports Park
OHUARichard Bennett, Joseph Ottaway, David Hughes (umpires)
12:00
Windsor v Marlow 3
Windsor v Marlow 3

@ Windsor Boys School
BHUAMark Sayers, Lee Waller, Ian Martin (umpires)
Women - Trysports Premier Two (CANCELLED)
Henley 2 v Milton Keynes 2
Henley 2 v Milton Keynes 2
Paul HogbenJerry Unsworth
Women - Friendly Matches
10:15
Henley v Sonning
Henley v Sonning

@ Henley HC
OHUAJim Chadbourne, Les Cooke (umpires)
Saturday 12th December 2020
Men - MBBO Regional One
South Berkshire v Reading 3
South Berkshire v Reading 3

@ Cantley Playing Fields
BHUA
Men - MBBO Regional One (CANCELLED)
Newbury and Thatcham v Oxford University 2
Newbury and Thatcham v Oxford University 2
Umpires not provided by Berkshire HUA
Men - MBBO Regional Two
Sonning 2 v Wycombe 2
Sonning 2 v Wycombe 2

@ Berkshire County Sports Club
BHUA
Men - MBBO Division One
Maidenhead 2 v Bicester
Maidenhead 2 v Bicester

@ Altwood School
BHUA
11:30
Phoenix and Ranelagh v Amersham and Chalfont 2
Phoenix and Ranelagh v Amersham and Chalfont 2

@ The Abbey School
BHUA
Women - South Premier Division Three A
PHC Chiswick 2 v Barnes 2
PHC Chiswick 2 v Barnes 2
Women - South Premier Division Three A (CANCELLED)
Slough 2 v Hampstead and Westminster 3
Slough 2 v Hampstead and Westminster 3
Sonning v Buckingham 2
Sonning v Buckingham 2
Women - Trysports Premier One
11:45
Marlow 2 v Aylesbury
Marlow 2 v Aylesbury

@ Marlow Sports Club
BHUAAvtar Hunter-Singh, Alan Wade (umpires)
14:00
Newbury and Thatcham v Wallingford
Newbury and Thatcham v Wallingford

@ Henwick Worthy
BHUARachel Mann, Lee Waller (umpires)
13:00
Oxford 2 v Phoenix and Ranelagh
Oxford 2 v Phoenix and Ranelagh

@ Oxford Brookes University
OHUA
16:00
Reading 3 v South Berkshire
Reading 3 v South Berkshire

@ Reading HC
BHUAPat Cross, Tom Webb (umpires)
Women - Trysports Premier One (CANCELLED)
Oxford Hawks 3 v Banbury
Oxford Hawks 3 v Banbury
Women - Trysports Premier Two
13:15
Maidenhead 2 v Henley 2
Maidenhead 2 v Henley 2

@ Altwood School
BHUASimon Babes, Stuart Wright (umpires)
13:15
Marlow 3 v Reading 4
Marlow 3 v Reading 4

@ Marlow Sports Club
BHUAGraeme Dow, David Lumsden (umpires)
12:00
Milton Keynes 2 v Thame
Milton Keynes 2 v Thame

@ Woughton Playing Fields
OHUA
12:00
Oxford Hawks 4 v Oxford 3
Oxford Hawks 4 v Oxford 3

@ Banbury Road North
OHUA
13:15
Wallingford 2 v Windsor
Wallingford 2 v Windsor

@ Wallingford Sports Park
OHUA
10:30
Wycombe 2 v Sonning 2
Wycombe 2 v Sonning 2

@ Royal Grammar School
BHUAHugh Rogers, Mark Sayers (umpires)
Women - Trysports Division Two
11:45
Wallingford v Wychwood
Wallingford v Wychwood

@ Wallingford Sports Park
Women - Trysports Division Three
10:30
Henley v Sonning
Henley v Sonning

@ Henley HC