Oxfordshire Hockey Umpires Association
Public Area
Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments
Oxfordshire Hockey Umpires Association
Oxfordshire Hockey Umpires Association
Public Area
Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Indoor matches are shown in purple. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
">">">">">">">">">">">">">">">">">">">">">">
Saturday 26th September 2020
Men - MBBO Regional One
15:30
Newbury and Thatcham v Eastcote
Newbury and Thatcham v Eastcote

@ Henwick Worthy
BHUAJames R Haworth, Huw Richards (umpires)
12:15
Reading 3 v Amersham and Chalfont
Reading 3 v Amersham and Chalfont

@ Reading HC
BHUALaurence Kimberley, Kevin O'Linn (umpires)
Sonning v Ashford
Sonning v Ashford

@ Berkshire County Sports Club
BHUAPhil Hills, Daryl Sudworth (umpires)
Men - MBBO Division One
13:30
South Berkshire 2 v Bicester
South Berkshire 2 v Bicester

@ Cantley Playing Fields
BHUAGeoff Riley, Conrad Hall (umpires)
Women - South Premier Division Three A
10:00
Buckingham 2 v Sonning
Buckingham 2 v Sonning

@ Stowe School
OHUAPat Cross, Hatty Wood (umpires) Mark Cumming (umpire coach)
12:00
Milton Keynes v Salisbury
Milton Keynes v Salisbury

@ Woughton Playing Fields
OHUATim Dudgeon, David Hughes (umpires)
10:30
Wycombe v Eastcote
Wycombe v Eastcote

@ Wycombe High School
BHUADawn Collis, Tom Webb (umpires)
Women - Trysports Premier One
09:00
Amersham and Chalfont 2 v Marlow 2
Amersham and Chalfont 2 v Marlow 2

@ Amersham and Wycombe College
BHUAAvtar Hunter-Singh, Michael Power (umpires)
11:30
Aylesbury v Newbury and Thatcham
Aylesbury v Newbury and Thatcham

@ Aylesbury Vale Academy
OHUARichard Bennett, Jerry Unsworth (umpires)
11:30
Oxford 2 v Oxford Hawks 3
Oxford 2 v Oxford Hawks 3

@ Oxford Brookes University
OHUAThomas Christophers, Howard Tucker, Charlie Baggs (umpires)
11:30
Phoenix and Ranelagh v Reading 3
Phoenix and Ranelagh v Reading 3

@ Reading University Sports Park
BHUAAngela Bowler, David Lumsden (umpires)
11:30
Wallingford v Banbury
Wallingford v Banbury

@ Wallingford Sports Park
OHUAPaul Hogben, Dave Settle (umpires)
Women - Trysports Premier Two
11:45
Henley 2 v Marlow 3
Henley 2 v Marlow 3

@ Henley HC
OHUAJohn Burdett, Nicholas Wooldridge, Gail Norbury (umpires)
10:30
Milton Keynes 2 v Oxford Hawks 4
Milton Keynes 2 v Oxford Hawks 4

@ Woughton Playing Fields
OHUATim Dudgeon, David Hughes (umpires)
16:00
Reading Rockets v Wallingford 2
Reading Rockets v Wallingford 2

@ Reading HC
BHUAGraeme Dow, Keith Packer, Simon Babes (umpires)
15:00
Sonning 2 v Oxford 3
Sonning 2 v Oxford 3

@ Berkshire County Sports Club
BHUAPhil Hills, Michael Sartorius (umpires)
11:30
Thame v Maidenhead 2
Thame v Maidenhead 2

@ Thame Leisure Centre
OHUADawn Tucker, Mike Vince (umpires)
13:15
Windsor v Wycombe 2
Windsor v Wycombe 2

@ Willowbrook
BHUASimon Babes, Mark Sayers, Keith Packer, Mariette Truter (umpires)
Sunday 27th September 2020
Men - Junior League - Home Counties (West T1)
13:00
Reading U18 v Wycombe U18
Reading U18 v Wycombe U18

@ Reading HC (Sand)
BHUAJames R Haworth, Phil Hills (umpires) Simon Milford (umpire coach)
Men - Junior League - U16 Boys
15:00
Oxford Hawks v Reading U16
Oxford Hawks v Reading U16

@ Banbury Road North (Near)
OHUAGeorgia Mann, Martyn Shuttler (umpires)
Women - Junior League - Home Counties (West T1)
14:30
Reading U16 v Oxford Hawks U16
Reading U16 v Oxford Hawks U16

@ Reading HC (Sand)
BHUASimon Milford, James Mitchell (umpires)
Women - Junior League - Home Counties (West T2)
11:30
Reading U16 v Maidenhead U16
Reading U16 v Maidenhead U16
BHUAHuw Richards, Tom Webb (umpires)